HOME

Here are the official results from Rites Of Passage 23- “BEATDOWN IN SUSUPE TOWN!” Held at the Marianas Business Plaza in Susupe Saipan, Northern Marianas Islands on Friday, April 27th 2018:
OFFICIAL RESULTS:

BOXING
1. Jom Ebo (Ind. Guam) VS. Bradlee “KABOOM” Manalo (TeamZalaka) 135lbs

*WINNER- Bradlee Manalo end of 3rd round, UNANIMOUS DECISION.

2. Jason Henderson (Ind Guam) VS. Jacob Ilo (TeamZalaka) 180lbs

*WINNER- Jason Henderson at 2:42 of 3rd round via TKO (Flurry of punches)

*KICK BOXING:

1. Eric “YOUNG ASAP” Lacambra  (Guam Muay Thai) vs. CJ Hofschneider (Team No Team) 135lbs.

*WINNER- Eric Lacambra at end of 3rd rd. UNANIMOUS DECISION

**MMA**
Women’s Bout
1. Maegan Smith (Ind.) VS. Jessme “DON’T TEST ME”  Jones (TrenchTech) 120lbs.

*WINNER- Jessme Jones at 33 sec of rd 1 via TKO (Strikes from side mount)

2. Ken Evans (TrenchTech) 160lbs VS. Sitcihru Langu (RedAntsAcademy)
BATTLE OF THE YOUNG GUNS

*WINNER- Ken Evans at 2:20 of rd 1 via tapout (RNC)

3. Corey “SHOT GUN” San Nicolas  (TeamTinian) VS. Junar Jesus (HighBloodPressure Guam) 165lbs

*WINNER- Junar Jesus at 1:15 of rd 1 via tapout (RNC)

4. John Mendiola (LutaTopTeam) VS. Angel Oliveras (Steel Athletics) 135lbs

*WINNER- Angel Oliveras at 2:58 of rd 1 via TKO (Strikes from mount)

5. Manny “THE KID” Camacho (ZombieMMA) VS. Don “DON WON” Lujan (GuamMuayThai) 140lbs.

*WINNER- Don Lujan at 31 sec of rd 2 via Tapout (GUILLOTINE CHOKE)

6. Austin John King (Team Tinian) vs. Andres “THE TANAPAG BEACH BAD BOY” Camacho (TrenchTech) 135lbs

*WINNER- Andres Camacho at 2:54 of rd 2 via TKO (Kicks to body)

7. LD Ogo (LutaTopTeam) VS.  Napu “FONG FUNG” Reyes (Team Tinian) 155lbs

*WINNER- LD Ogo at 1:47 of rd 1 via tapout (RNC).

8. Greg “PESKADUDE!’ Sasamoto (Ind.) VS. Wildon “THE BEAST” Camacho (TrenchTech )135lbs

*WINNER- Wildon Camacho at 1:35 of rd 2 via verbal tapout (Exhaustion)

9. Jboy Langu (RedAntsAcademy) VS. Kimo Adriano (TeamTinian) 135lbs

* WINNER- Jboy Langu at of rd 2 via TKO (Flurry of punches from mount)

10. Seung Jun Lee  (Korean Top Team) VS. Fradley Jepen (Zalaka) 215lbs

*WINNER- Seung Jun Lee at 4:36 of rd 1 via TKO (Strikes from turtle position)

11. Austin “AUZZY PETE” Petrus (Guam Muay Thai) vs. Mark “THE DARK” Nuique (TrenchTech) 155lbs

*WINNER- Mark Nuique at end of 3rd rd via UNANIMOUS DECISION.

12. Sang Hyun Park (Team ACE Korea) VS. Vince “THE CLINCH” Masga (TrenchTech) 145lbs

*WINNER- Vince Masga at 2:21 of rd 2 via TKO (Strikes/elbows from half guard)

MAIN EVENT
Park Jeon Seung (KoreanMMA) VS. Shane “PIKABOO” Alvarez (Trench Tech) 135lbs

*WINNER- Shane Alvarez at 2:56 of rd 1 via tapout (Armbar from top mount)

Referee- Michael Ulloa

Judges:
1. Daniel Feltner
2. Frank  Camacho
3. Norman Del Rosario
4. Jose Quan

Cut Man – Rey Kim

Ringside Physician- Keith Longuski

Time keeper- James Fleming

 

Dear All,

Hafa Adai and Buenas Dias! With the demand and popularity of our BJJ (Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) classes growing in the TT Gym and around the coummunity, especially with the kids we feel it is in the best interest of our members and clients that we add an additional day to our BJJ training Program.

We would like to take this time to notify all active and non active members, that we will be moving our CIRCUIT training days from Tuesdays to Wednesdays. Circuits will be from 6pm-7pm on Wednesdays starting on Feb 2017. Our SUPERLEGS Thursday session will now be included in our K1 Boxersize classes on Fridays.

In order to make room for the additional BJJ Classes, we will now be doing BJJ Gi classes on Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:30pm-8pm for both kids and adults. *Open mat rolling and sparring follows.

We thank you for your support in this movement and we look forward to training with you all in the New Year and beyond! Make 2017 your breakthrough year!

Sincerely,

The Janitor

tw20aow11

rop20

ROP19 11x17 w-ins

NP

60'' x 244'' 3rd

THURSDAY JULY 2ND

FRIDAY JULY 3RD

rop18

 

 

TENTATIVE FIGHT CARD for ROP18 WAR PATH!

Kick BOXING:
1. Jayvon “THE PRODIGY” Santos (UltimateMartial Arts ) vs. Denny Jepen (ZALAKA) 130lbs.

2. Wesly “BABY BULLY” Ponio (Guam MuayThai) vs. Kier “THE RADICAL KIDD” Agda (StrikeForce) 185lbs

3. Ryan “SNOWFLAKE” Perez (Guam MuayThai) vs. Fradley Jepen (ZALAKA) 190lbs.

——————————

MMA
1. Matthew “MIGHTY MOUSE” Sablan (StrikeForce) vs. Mike Muña  (MCAMMA) 130lbs.

2. Timothy Salas ( Ind) vs. Allan “THE SILVER BULLET” Aguon (Zalaka/TT) 125-130lbs.

3. Jadrien “BONBON” Camacho (MCMMA) vs. AJ “MINI MOUSE” Aldan (TrenchTech) 115lbs

4. Daniel “FLOWMOTION” Floor (Ind.) vs. Josh “OH MY GOSH!” Cruz (Ind.) 135lbs.

5. Keith “K OZ” Ogo (Luta) vs. Jones Langu (RedAntsAcademy) 145-150lbs.

6. John Nekaifes (Independent) vs. Renz “The Intense” Benghit (Team Intense) 155lbs

7. Lorenzo “FRUTY PEBBLES” Attao (Gracie Barra) vs. Lucas “The Irish Zombie” Nutting (TrenchTech) 135lbs

8.  Cole Morrill (TrenchTech) vs. Derick Asao (Zalaka)160lbs.

9. Mike “MEDIC” Pacini (Guam MuayThai) Jamaal “THE STRIKER” Mresbang  (STRIKE FORCE) 150lbs

**K1 MAIN EVENT**
10. Ethan “TYPHOON” Reyes (UltimateMartial Arts) vs. Roman “SONIC BOOM” Alvarez (TrenchTech) 145lbs

11. Jarome Cruz UX. GMT vs. “SHISKA” Rob Alvarez (TrenchTech/SPIKE22) 135lbs.

♢♢DOUBLE MAIN EVENT♢♢

☆☆FLYWEIGHT TITLE MATCH☆☆
Ernie Santos (HighBloodPressure) vs. Shane “PIKABOO” Alvarez  (TrenchTech) 125lbs.

☆☆LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE MATCH☆☆
Jose ” YOUNG BLOOD” Ramirez (Ultimate Martial Arts) vs. Eric “GATTY” Gatman (Guam Muay Thai) 155lbs. 

**THIS FIGHT CARD IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

Recent Posts